Release:- Sly UK Bouquets v3.0 July 1st 2010

Status
Not open for further replies.

Jeffff

Member
Joined
Jul 7, 2010
Messages
4
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
39
My Satellite Setup
DM800 Winodws7
My Location
UK
Big thanks for the help. I repeated the edit with 'allow duplicates' checked and it's working perfectly :)
 

tab99_uk

Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2010
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
39
My Satellite Setup
dm600 on a fixed dish on 28.2
My Location
uk
@ b16MCC how could i add European bouquets to this without messing up the channel numbering on sky UK i added some European bouquets on but the channel numbering is all wrong.

thanks and great job on them bouquets
 

B16MCC

Dreambox Gimp & Coder
Joined
Nov 16, 2005
Messages
1,562
Reaction score
8
Points
0
Age
49
My Satellite Setup
2 Dreamboxes..........
---------------------------------------------
--- DM 8000 HD PVR & DM 800 HD ---
Motek SG2100 & Triax 80cm Dual LNB
------ Fixed Dish 28e Quad LNB -------
---- Sly HD Full & 24" Apple iMAC ----
My Location
/var/tuxbox/config
The first bouquet must ALWAYS be the first bouquet. do not add any bouquets before it !
If you add them after it that will be fine.
 

bellaghy07

Member
Joined
May 10, 2007
Messages
11
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
46
My Satellite Setup
DM 800hd
My Location
south derry
i have used this list. when i go to watch the hd channels i cant watch them. what entitlement should i be looking for?? when i open dreamboxedit all the hd channels are data where as all normal channels are tv. i have a dm 800 and nabilosat bh .11
 

bellaghy07

Member
Joined
May 10, 2007
Messages
11
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
46
My Satellite Setup
DM 800hd
My Location
south derry
has anybody problem with sky sports 2 and this list ?? i used this and now sky sports 2 is not working . any ideas anybody
 

Oily

Regular Member
Joined
Dec 23, 2005
Messages
508
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
Satellite=Motorized Triax 88cm&a DM800HD with 500gb hd.Vu+ Duo
My Location
Radcliffe
B16MCC,just to let you know History +1 isn't working :)
 

tab99_uk

Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2010
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
39
My Satellite Setup
dm600 on a fixed dish on 28.2
My Location
uk
bellaghy07 said:
has anybody problem with sky sports 2 and this list ?? i used this and now sky sports 2 is not working . any ideas anybody

not working for me was ok a few days ago sky sports hd 2 works ok
 

denis1501

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Apr 13, 2003
Messages
483
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Age
55
Location
Lazio, Italy
My Satellite Setup
1.25m offset dish for Astra 2 28deg. using Inverto Black Ultra 0.3 quad lnb, Amstrad Sky+ HD, 80cm dish for Hotbird, Sky Italia, Tivùsat, Lenovo Ideapad Z570, 10 mbits broadband.
My Location
Sunny Italy
Open the list with DreamEdit, delete the Sky Sports 2 that's not working, replace it with the one that works (12109, H) by 'copy and paste', save and send back to the box. Problem solved!
 

cormachogan

Member
Joined
Jul 8, 2010
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
49
My Satellite Setup
Dreambox DM800, Vu+ Duo in the way, Triax TDA88 dish, Geotrac SG2100 motor,Inverto Twin Black Ultra LNB
My Location
Dublin
As usual mate - thanks a million for this :)
 

gsmtechuk

Member
Joined
Feb 20, 2010
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
41
My Satellite Setup
Dreambox 500S
Standard Minidish
My Location
UK
Yup...I can confirm Sky Sports 2 is not working, I get error SID not found in PAT, usig DreamElite on DM800HD.
 

Oily

Regular Member
Joined
Dec 23, 2005
Messages
508
Reaction score
1
Points
18
Age
54
My Satellite Setup
Satellite=Motorized Triax 88cm&a DM800HD with 500gb hd.Vu+ Duo
My Location
Radcliffe
gsmtechuk said:
Yup...I can confirm Sky Sports 2 is not working, I get error SID not found in PAT, usig DreamElite on DM800HD.

Read post #28 for fix ;)
 

tab99_uk

Member
Joined
Feb 28, 2010
Messages
17
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
39
My Satellite Setup
dm600 on a fixed dish on 28.2
My Location
uk
i tried the fix it does not work for some strange reason when i delete ssp2 then ftp it i get the same freq agian even if i delete the channel with no ssp2 even in boughet it still shows up any ideas guys.
 

denis1501

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Apr 13, 2003
Messages
483
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Age
55
Location
Lazio, Italy
My Satellite Setup
1.25m offset dish for Astra 2 28deg. using Inverto Black Ultra 0.3 quad lnb, Amstrad Sky+ HD, 80cm dish for Hotbird, Sky Italia, Tivùsat, Lenovo Ideapad Z570, 10 mbits broadband.
My Location
Sunny Italy
tab99_uk said:
i tried the fix it does not work for some strange reason when i delete ssp2 then ftp it i get the same freq agian even if i delete the channel with no ssp2 even in boughet it still shows up any ideas guys.

Are you forgetting to save your changes before sending to the dreambox??
 

denis1501

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Apr 13, 2003
Messages
483
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Age
55
Location
Lazio, Italy
My Satellite Setup
1.25m offset dish for Astra 2 28deg. using Inverto Black Ultra 0.3 quad lnb, Amstrad Sky+ HD, 80cm dish for Hotbird, Sky Italia, Tivùsat, Lenovo Ideapad Z570, 10 mbits broadband.
My Location
Sunny Italy
try this guys.
 

jasmart

Member
Joined
Mar 14, 2010
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
51
My Satellite Setup
Sky HD, Dreambox 600 PVR, Intel Core 2 Quad 9500, 4GB Ram, Windows 7
My Location
UK
thanks B16Mcc

I'm after a little advice from anyone really. A couple of the channels do not display for me and I'm not sure of the cause. NickReplay and Nicktoons 605 and 606 are two in question. Whether it's connected or not I've noticed the numbers alternating below the signal strength rather than staying static like the channels that do work. I've attached a screenshot to explain.

Any ideas?
Untitled-1.jpg
 

denis1501

Specialist Contributor
Joined
Apr 13, 2003
Messages
483
Reaction score
57
Points
28
Age
55
Location
Lazio, Italy
My Satellite Setup
1.25m offset dish for Astra 2 28deg. using Inverto Black Ultra 0.3 quad lnb, Amstrad Sky+ HD, 80cm dish for Hotbird, Sky Italia, Tivùsat, Lenovo Ideapad Z570, 10 mbits broadband.
My Location
Sunny Italy
They've moved transponders to 11758, H as far as I know. I'm sure Nicktoons has anyway.

edit : I can confirm that they've moved to 11758, H, 27500, 2/3
 

jasmart

Member
Joined
Mar 14, 2010
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
51
My Satellite Setup
Sky HD, Dreambox 600 PVR, Intel Core 2 Quad 9500, 4GB Ram, Windows 7
My Location
UK
denis1501 said:
They've moved transponders to 11758, H as far as I know. I'm sure Nicktoons has anyway.

edit : I can confirm that they've moved to 11758, H, 27500, 2/3

cheers, I double checked that and did have the correct transponder info. What is odd though is if I go to the SID Assigner Section of the Bouquets and select the channel from Childrens pack it displays ok?? Just not from the total Sly channel list or first kids section.
 

ralphmagno

Regular Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2005
Messages
994
Reaction score
17
Points
18
Age
72
My Location
naples italy
hello to all, i wasn't sure were to post this.
have a dream box 500 and trying to get the box to reset on channel 301.
now its set up to go to ch 305 if the power goes out and comes back on.
a friend helped me set it up 4 months ago and i didn't write doen the procedure.
there is a way to push the blue button then some way because we set it up 4 months ago
ralph
 

wizard55

Member
Joined
Jul 25, 2010
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
47
My Satellite Setup
28.2e
My Location
ireland
Thanks for great work B16MCC. Can anyone check hallmark channel I getting no service.

Thanks
 

jasmart

Member
Joined
Mar 14, 2010
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
Points
0
Age
51
My Satellite Setup
Sky HD, Dreambox 600 PVR, Intel Core 2 Quad 9500, 4GB Ram, Windows 7
My Location
UK
wizard55 said:
Thanks for great work B16MCC. Can anyone check hallmark channel I getting no service.

Thanks

Same as that mate. Hallmark is not displaying.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top